suggestions go here
Marker View
Search
Quick Search
Genomes/Ensembl
Markers/Sequences
Comparative Maps
QTL
Diversity
Genes
Germplasm
Proteins
Pathways
Plant Reactome (beta)
Ontologies
Literature
BLAST
Gramene Mart
Genomes
Arabidopsis lyrata
Arabidopsis thaliana
Brachypodium distachyon
Brassica rapa
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Cyanidioschyzon merolae (red algae)
Glycine max (soybean)
Hordeum vulgare (Barley)
Leersia perrieri (chr 3S)
Musa acuminata (Banana)
Medicago truncatula
Oryza barthii
Oryza brachyantha
Oryza glaberrima
Oryza glumaepatula (chr 3S)
Oryza granulata (chr 3S)
Oryza longistaminata (chr 3S)
Oryza meridionalis (chr 3S)
Oryza minutaBB (chr 3S)
Oryza minutaCC (chr 3S)
Oryza nivara (chr 3S)
Oryza officinalis (chr 3S)
Oryza punctata
Oryza rufipogon (chr 3S)
Oryza rufipogon (FPC map)
Oryza sativa Indica Group
Oryza sativa (rice)
Physcomitrella patens
Populus trichocarpa (poplar)
Selaginella moellendorffii
Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)
Solanum tuberosum (Potato)
Sorghum bicolor
Vitis vinifera (grape)
Zea mays
Triticum aestivum (bread wheat)
Aegilops tauschii (wheat D-genome)
Triticum urartu (wheat A-genome progenitor)
Organelles
Species
Barley (Hordeum)
Brachypodium
Foxtail Millet (Setaria)
Maize (Zea)
Oats (Avena)
Pearl Millet (Pennisetum)
Rice (Oryza)
Rye (Secale)
Sorghum (Sorghum)
Wheat (Triticum)
Wild Rice (Zizania)
Other Oryza
Download
Download Index
FTP Site
Resources
Links Pages
Submit a Term
Newsletters
Web Services
Gene Nomenclature
About
Contact Us
About Us
Outreach Program
Brochure
Advisory Board
Collaborators
Gramene Newsletter
Cite Gramene
Help
Site Map
Help Documents
Release Notes
Tutorials and Exercises
Glossary
FAQs
Gramene Documentation
Workshop Materials
Mailing Lists
Ask Us
Feedback
Markers Home
|
Markers Search
|
Browse Map Sets
|
SSR Markers Resource
|
Microarray Probes
|
Help
|
Tutorial
|
FAQs
Find:
Type:
--Any--
AFLP
Breakpoint Interval
Centromere
Chromosomal Segment
Clone
Cytological Structure
DArT
EST
EST Cluster
FISH Probe
FPC
Gene
Gene Candidate
Gene Family
Gene Prediction
Genomic DNA
GSS
ISBP
Lapsed Locus
Maize Bin
Microarray Probe
mRNA
OVERGO
Point
Primer
Probed Site
Pseudogene
QTL
RAPD
Restriction Fragment
RFLP
SNP
SSR
STS
Telomere
Transposable Element
Undefined
Taxonomy:
E.g., "
OA_BBa0071H05,c0346J09
", "
rm*
",
Oat RFLPs like "CDO*"
, or view
help
.
Genetic Map "Triticum aestivum-Composite 2004-1A"
Map Name:
1A
Species:
Triticum aestivum
Map Set Name:
Composite 2004
Map Type:
Genetic
Start Position:
0 cM
End Position:
139 cM
CMap Map Accession:
apr2004a1a
Mappings (222)
Mappings 1 to 25 of 222.
of 9. |
Next
Name
Type
Species
Start
End
CMap Link
WD004db
Triticum aestivum
0
0
apr2004a1a-1
WC2153a
Triticum aestivum
6
6
apr2004a1a-2
PSR963
Triticum aestivum
9
9
apr2004a1a-4
M77/P64
Triticum aestivum
9
9
apr2004a1a-3
FBA165
Triticum aestivum
10
10
apr2004a1a-10
PSR11
Triticum aestivum
10
10
apr2004a1a-7
GPW2186
Triticum aestivum
10
10
apr2004a1a-8
M62/P64
Triticum aestivum
10
10
apr2004a1a-6
Si2
Triticum aestivum
10
10
apr2004a1a-9
Hg
Triticum
10
10
apr2004a1a-5
WG180
Triticum aestivum
11
11
apr2004a1a-11
pTdUCD1
Triticum turgidum subsp. durum
12
12
apr2004a1a-12
MTA16
Triticum aestivum
12
12
apr2004a1a-13
PSP2999
Triticum aestivum
12
12
apr2004a1a-14
GPW2246
Triticum aestivum
13
13
apr2004a1a-16
P38/M47
Triticum aestivum
13
13
apr2004a1a-17
Pm3
Triticum
13
13
apr2004a1a-15
GPW2276
Triticum aestivum
14
14
apr2004a1a-18
WMS136
Triticum aestivum
14
14
apr2004a1a-19
GPWE5
Triticum aestivum
15
15
apr2004a1a-20
GPWE8
Triticum aestivum
15
15
apr2004a1a-21
GPWE9
Triticum aestivum
15
15
apr2004a1a-22
MTA14
Triticum aestivum
15
15
apr2004a1a-23
CFA2153
Triticum urartu
15
15
apr2004a1a-24
CDO431
Avena sativa
16
16
apr2004a1a-25